Quinnipiac University Athletic Events


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Tue 28 Events Schedule at Girls HS Basketball - Hamden Hall vs. Hopkins
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
4:30 PM
Tue 28 Events Schedule at Boy's HS Basketball - Hamden Hall vs. Hopkins
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Mon 17 Events Schedule at Boy's HS Hockey - Cheshire vs. Guilford
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Wed 26 Events Schedule at SCC Girl's Basketball Championship Game
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Mon 3 Events Schedule at Mark Sterner - Speaker
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Wed 5 Events Schedule at SCC Boy's Basketball Championship Game
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Banquet
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
6:00 PM
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Team #4 Practice (Open To Public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
10:15 AM
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Team #1 Practice (Open To Public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
11:45 AM
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Team #3 Practice (Open To Public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
1:15 PM
Thu 20 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Team #2 Practice (Open To Public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
2:45 PM
Fri 21 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal - TBA vs. TBA
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
5:00 PM
Fri 21 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal - TBA vs. TBA
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 PM
Sat 22 Events Schedule at USA Hockey Patty Kazmaier Award Breakfast
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
9:30 AM
Sat 22 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal Game #1 Winner Practice (Open to the public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Sat 22 Events Schedule at NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal Game #2 Winner Practice (Open to the public)
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
3:30 PM
Sun 23 Events Schedule at NCAA Women's Ice Hockey National Championship
(High Point Solutions Arena at the TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sun 4 Events Schedule at 2013-14 Quinnipiac Athletics & Recreation Awards Banquet
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
5:00 PM
Sat 10 Events Schedule at Quinnipiac University Graduate School Commencement (College of Arts & Sciences, School of Business, School of Communications and School of Education)
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sat 10 Events Schedule at Quinnipiac University Graduate School Commencement (School of Health Sciences and School of Nursing)
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Thu 15 Events Schedule at 23rd Annual Bill Mecca Roundball Golf Open
(Laurel View Country Club & The Tradition Golf Club)
10:00 AM
August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 15 Women's Soccer at New Hampshire
(***Exhibition*** Bremner Field - Durham, N.H.)
7:00 PM
Sun 17 Men's Soccer at Connecticut
(***Exhibition*** Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.)
Final 0-0 Tie
Mon 18 Women's Soccer at Holy Cross
(***Exhibition*** Linda Johnson Smith Soccer Stadium - Worcester, Mass.)
12:00 PM
Fri 22 Field Hockey at New Hampshire
(***Exhibition*** Memorial Field - Durham, N.H.)
12:00 PM
Fri 22 Women's Soccer at Maine
(Maine Soccer Field - Orono, Maine)
4:00 PM
Sun 24 Field Hockey Connecticut
(***Exhibition*** QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Wed 27 Events Schedule at QU Athletics Positive Play Event
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 AM
Thu 28 Events Schedule at Quinnipiac University Convocation
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 29 Field Hockey Boston College
(Longstreth/Bobcat Classic - QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 29 Volleyball vs. Lafayette @ Hampstead, N.Y.
(**Hofstra Invitational** Mack Physical Education Center - Hampstead, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Fri 29 Men's Soccer at Northwestern
(Lakeside Athletic Field - Evanston, Ill.)
8:00 PM
Fri 29 Women's Soccer at University of the Pacific
(Knoles Field - Stockton, Calif.)
10:00 PM
Sat 30 Women's Cross Country at Stony Brook Invitational
(Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country at Stony Brook Invitational
(Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Sat 30 Women's Rugby at Life
(Marietta, Georgia)
12:00 PM
Sat 30 Volleyball at Hofstra
(**Hofstra Invitational** Mack Physical Education Center - Hampstead, N.Y.)
12:30 PM
Sat 30 Volleyball vs. St. Francis Brooklyn @ Hampstead, N.Y.
(**Hofstra Invitational** Mack Physical Education Center - Hampstead, N.Y.)
5:00 PM
Sun 31 Men's Soccer at Northern Ill.
(Northern Illioni Soccer Field - DeKalb Ill.)
12:00 PM
Sun 31 Field Hockey Lafayette
(Longstreth/Bobcat Classic - QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sun 31 Women's Soccer at UC Davis
(Aggie Soccer Field - Citrus Heights, Calif.)
4:00 PM
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Tue 2 Events Schedule at QU Athletics Annual Staff Meeting
(University Club at TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
5:00 PM
Wed 3 Volleyball Mass.-Lowell
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Thu 4 Men's Soccer Boston College
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Fri 5 Men's Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational
(Invited teams: Stony Brook, QU, ASA, Stevens, Hofstra, FDU Stony Brook University Courts - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Fri 5 Volleyball at Loyola (Md.)
(**2014 Greyhound Challenge** Reitz Arena - Baltimore, Md.)
7:00 PM
Fri 5 Women's Soccer at Yale
(Reese Stadium - New Haven, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Cross Country at Bryant Invitational
(Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.)
10:00 AM
Sat 6 Men's Cross Country at Bryant Invitational
(Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.)
10:00 AM
Sat 6 Women's Tennis at Sacred Heart Doubles Festival
(Invited: QU, Sacred Heart, Fairfield, Bryant, Hartford, Wesleyan ... Pioneer Tennis Courts - Fairfield, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sat 6 Men's Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational
(Invited teams: Stony Brook, QU, ASA, Stevens, Hofstra, FDU Stony Brook University Courts - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sat 6 Women's Rugby Army
(QU Rugby Field - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Saint Francis (Pa.) @ Baltimore, Md.
(**2014 Greyhound Challenge** Reitz Arena - Baltimore, Md.)
1:30 PM
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Dartmouth @ Baltimore
(Loyola Tournament **2014 Greyhound Challenge** Reitz Arena - Baltimore, Md.)
4:30 PM
Sun 7 Field Hockey Penn State
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sun 7 Men's Soccer Providence
(**Hamden Youth Soccer Day** QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
2:30 PM
Wed 10 Field Hockey at Holy Cross
(Hart Turf Field - Worcester, Mass.)
7:05 PM
Fri 12 Women's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(Invited: QU, UConn, Hartford, Sacred Heart, PC, Seton Hall, Army, Navy QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Fri 12 Volleyball vs. Fairleigh Dickinson @ Providence, R.I.
(**Providence College Invitational** Alumni Hall - Providence, R.I.)
5:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(Invited: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Sacred Heart, PC, Seton Hall, Army, Navy QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 AM
Sat 13 Field Hockey at Yale
(Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Rugby at Dartmouth
(Hanover, New Hampshire)
12:00 PM
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Morgan St. @ Providence, R.I.
(**Providence College Invitational** Alumni Hall - Providence, R.I.)
12:30 PM
Sat 13 Women's Soccer Vermont
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 13 Volleyball at Providence
(**Providence College Invitational** Alumni Hall - Providence, R.I.)
4:30 PM
Sat 13 Men's Soccer at Army
(Army Soccer Field - West Point, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 14 Women's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(Invited: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Sacred Heart, PC, Seton Hall, Army, Navy QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Tue 16 Field Hockey Mass.-Lowell
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Tue 16 Men's Tennis Siena  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Wed 17 Men's Soccer at Holy Cross
(Holy Cross Soccer Field - Worcester, Mass.)
7:05 PM
Thu 18 Women's Tennis at Connecticut
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 19 Women's Soccer at Saint Joseph's
(Sweeney Field - Philadelphia, Pa.)
5:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Cross Country at Monmouth Invitational
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
10:00 AM
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country at Monmouth Invitational
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
10:00 AM
Sat 20 Volleyball Manhattan  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Ice Hockey Chinese National Team
(***Exhibition*** High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Soccer Columbia
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sun 21 Field Hockey at Vermont
(Moulton Winder Field - Burlingion, Vt.)
1:00 PM
Sun 21 Volleyball Iona  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Tue 23 Women's Tennis Hartford
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:30 PM
Tue 23 Men's Tennis Hartford
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:30 PM
Wed 24 Women's Soccer Iona  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Wed 24 Volleyball at Fairleigh Dickinson
(Stratis Arena - Hackensack, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Thu 25 Field Hockey Hofstra
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:30 PM
Fri 26 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Fri 26 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Fri 26 Men's Soccer Yale
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sat 27 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sat 27 Women's Rugby Norwich 12:00 PM
Sat 27 Volleyball at Fairfield  *
(Alumni Hall - Fairfield, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Ice Hockey Blue/Gold
(***Exhibition*** High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Soccer at Niagara  *
(Niagara Field - Niagara Univ, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 28 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sun 28 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sun 28 Field Hockey at Maine
(UMaine Field Hockey Complex - Orono, Me.)
12:00 PM
Sun 28 Volleyball at Hartford
(Reich Family Pavilion - West Hartford, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Tue 30 Men's Soccer Niagara  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Wed 1 Women's Soccer Fairfield  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 3 Men's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(Invited teams: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Villanova, Wagner, FDU, Fordham, Wesleyan ... QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Fri 3 Women's Ice Hockey Connecticut
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Cross Country at Paul Short Invitational
(Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.)
10:00 AM
Sat 4 Men's Cross Country at Paul Short Invitational
(Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.)
10:00 AM
Sat 4 Men's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(Invited teams: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Villanova, Wagner, FDU, Fordham, Wesleyan ... QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 AM
Sat 4 Volleyball Marist  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Soccer Canisius  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 4 Men's Soccer at Canisius  *
(Canisius Soccer Field - Buffalo, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 4 Men's Ice Hockey Acadia
(***Exhibition*** High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 5 Men's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(Invited teams: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Villanova, Wagner, FDU, Fordham, Wesleyan ... QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sun 5 Field Hockey at Providence
(Lennon Family Field - Providence, R.I.)
1:00 PM
Sun 5 Volleyball Siena  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Tue 7 Women's Soccer at Brown
(Stevenson Field - Providence, R.I.)
7:00 PM
Wed 8 Women's Tennis at Sacred Heart
(Pioneer Tennis Courts - Fairfield, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Wed 8 Field Hockey Brown
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:30 PM
Wed 8 Volleyball at Siena  *
(Alumni Recreation Center - Loundonville, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Thu 9 Men's Tennis at Connecticut
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 10 Field Hockey at Siena  *
(Siena Turf Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Cross Country at New England Championship
(Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.)
10:00 AM
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country at New England Championship
(Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.)
10:00 AM
Sat 11 Women's Ice Hockey at Penn State
(Pegula Ice Arena - University Park, Pa.)
TBA
Sat 11 Volleyball at Saint Peter's  *
(Yanitelli Center - Jersey City, N.J.)
12:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Rugby at Brigham Young University
(Provo, Utah)
12:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Soccer at Rider  *
(Ben Cohen Field - Lawrence Township, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Tennis Rider  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Tennis Rider  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Soccer Rider  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Ice Hockey Bentley
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 12 Field Hockey Old Dominion
(***Play4TheCure*** QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 12 Volleyball at Rider  *
(Alumni Gymnasium - Lawrenceville, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Sun 12 Women's Ice Hockey at Penn State
(Pegula Ice Arena - University Park, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Wed 15 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Wed 15 Women's Soccer Marist  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Wed 15 Men's Soccer at Marist  *
(Gartland Athletic Field - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Thu 16 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Thu 16 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 17 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Fri 17 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 17 Men's Ice Hockey at Mass.-Lowell
(Tsongas Arena - Lowell, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Sat 18 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 18 Women's Rugby Eastern Illinois University
(QU Rugby Field - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sat 18 Volleyball at Niagara  *
(Gallagher Center - Niagara University, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Sat 18 Men's Soccer Monmouth  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Ice Hockey Maine
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Soccer at Monmouth  *
(The Great Lawn - West Long Branch, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Sat 18 Men's Ice Hockey Mass.-Lowell
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:15 PM
Sun 19 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Sun 19 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Sun 19 Field Hockey at Bryant  *
(Bryant Turf Complex - Smithfield, R.I.)
12:00 PM
Sun 19 Volleyball at Canisius  *
(Koessler Athletic Center - Buffalo, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Sun 19 Women's Ice Hockey Maine
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Mon 20 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Mon 20 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Tue 21 Men's Ice Hockey Connecticut
(Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Wed 22 Men's Soccer Manhattan  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Wed 22 Volleyball at Marist  *
(McCann Arena - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Wed 22 Women's Soccer at Manhattan  *
(Gaelic Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Fri 24 Events Schedule at Bobcats Madness
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
5:00 PM
Fri 24 Women's Cross Country at CCSU Mini-Meet
(Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Fri 24 Men's Cross Country at CCSU Mini-Meet
(Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Fri 24 Men's Tennis at CT State Championships @ Yale
(Invited teams: QU, UConn, Yale, Hartford, Sacred Heart, Fairfield Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Fri 24 Field Hockey Rider  *
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 24 Women's Ice Hockey at New Hampshire
(Whittemore Center Arena - Durham, N.H.)
7:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Tennis at CT State Championships @ Yale
(Invited teams: QU, UConn, Yale, Hartford, Sacred Heart, Fairfield Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sat 25 Women's Rugby at Central Washington
(Ellensburg, Washington)
12:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Soccer Saint Peter's  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Soccer at Saint Peter's  *
(Joseph J. Jaroschak Field - Jersey City, N.J.)
2:00 PM
Sat 25 Volleyball Saint Peter's  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
6:00 PM
Sun 26 Men's Tennis at CT State Championships @ Yale
(Invited teams: QU, UConn, Yale, Hartford, Sacred Heart, Fairfield Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sun 26 Field Hockey Monmouth  *
(***Senior Day*** QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 26 Volleyball Rider  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Wed 29 Men's Soccer Siena  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Wed 29 Women's Soccer at Siena  *
(Siena Turf Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Fri 31 Women's Cross Country at MAAC Championship
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
10:00 AM
Fri 31 Men's Cross Country at MAAC Championship
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
10:00 AM
Fri 31 Field Hockey Sacred Heart  *
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 31 Women's Ice Hockey at Colgate  *
(Starr Rink - Hamilton, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sat 1 Women's Soccer at 2014 MAAC Championships TBA
Sat 1 Women's Rugby at Navy
(Annapolis, Maryland)
12:00 PM
Sat 1 Volleyball Fairfield  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Soccer at Iona  *
(Mazzella Field - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 1 Women's Ice Hockey at Cornell  *
(Lynah Rink - Ithaca, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Ice Hockey Northeastern
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 2 Field Hockey at Villanova
(Goodreau Field - Villanova, Pa.)
12:00 PM
Sun 2 Volleyball NJIT
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 2 Men's Ice Hockey Northeastern
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Wed 5 Men's Soccer at Fairfield  *
(Lessing Field - Fairfield, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 7 Women's Soccer at 2014 MAAC Championships TBA
Fri 7 Field Hockey TBD
(MAAC Championship Tournament Highest Seed)
1:00 PM
Fri 7 Men's Ice Hockey Colgate  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Soccer at MAAC Championships
(MAAC Championship - Quarterfinals (Higher Seed))
TBA
Sat 8 Women's Rugby West Chester
(QU Rugby Field - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sat 8 Volleyball at Manhattan  *
(Draddy Gymnasium - Riverdale, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Ice Hockey Cornell  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 9 Women's Soccer at 2014 MAAC Championships TBA
Sun 9 Field Hockey TBD
(MAAC Championship Tournament Highest Seed)
1:00 PM
Sun 9 Volleyball at Iona  *
(Hynes Center - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Fri 14 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Regional Championship
(Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Fri 14 Men's Cross Country at NCAA Regional Championship
(Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 14 Men's Soccer at MAAC Championships
(MAAC Championship - Semifinals (Highest Seed))
TBA
Fri 14 Women's Ice Hockey Rensselaer  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 14 Men's Ice Hockey at Union  *
(Messa Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 15 Volleyball Canisius  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Ice Hockey Union  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 15 Men's Ice Hockey at Rensselaer  *
(Houston Field House - Troy, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 16 Men's Soccer at MAAC Championships
(MAAC Championship - Final (Highest Seed))
TBA
Sun 16 Volleyball Niagara  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Thu 20 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Fri 21 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Fri 21 Women's Ice Hockey Clarkson  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 21 Men's Ice Hockey at Clarkson  *
(Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 22 Women's Cross Country at NCAA National Championship
(Terre Haute, Ind.)
10:00 AM
Sat 22 Men's Cross Country at NCAA National Championship
(Terre Haute, Ind.)
10:00 AM
Sat 22 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Sat 22 Women's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 22 Men's Ice Hockey at St. Lawrence  *
(Appleton Rink - Canton, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 23 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Tue 25 Women's Ice Hockey at Princeton  *
(Baker Rink - Princeton, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Fri 28 Women's Ice Hockey vs. Yale @ Storrs, Conn.
(**Nutmeg Classic** Freitas Ice Forum - Storrs, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 28 Men's Ice Hockey Massachusetts
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 29 Women's Ice Hockey vs. Clarkson/Connecticut @ Storrs, CT
(**Nutmeg Classic** Freitas Ice Forum - Storrs, Conn.)
TBA
Sat 29 Men's Ice Hockey at Massachusetts
(Mullins Center - Amherst, Mass.)
7:00 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 5 Women's Ice Hockey at Dartmouth  *
(Thompson Arena - Hanover, N.H.)
7:00 PM
Fri 5 Men's Ice Hockey Dartmouth  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Ice Hockey at Harvard  *
(Ivy League Digital Network Bright-Landry Hockey Center - Cambridge, Mass.)
4:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Ice Hockey Harvard  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Thu 11 Events Schedule at QU Athletics Holiday Party
(Athletic Center - Mt. Carmel Campus, Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Thu 11 Events Schedule at QU Athletics Facilities Department Appreciation Breakfast
(Athletic Center - Mt. Carmel Campus, Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 AM
Sat 27 Men's Ice Hockey Princeton  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sun 28 Men's Ice Hockey at Princeton  *
(Hobey Baker Memorial Rink - Princeton, N.J.)
4:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 2 Women's Ice Hockey at Union  *
(Achilles Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Fri 2 Men's Ice Hockey at St. Cloud St.
(Herb Brook National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.)
8:37 PM
Sat 3 Women's Ice Hockey at Rensselaer  *
(Houston Field House - Troy, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Ice Hockey at St. Cloud St.
(Herb Brook National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.)
8:07 PM
Tue 6 Women's Ice Hockey Princeton  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 9 Women's Ice Hockey Brown  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 9 Men's Ice Hockey Rensselaer  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Ice Hockey Yale  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Ice Hockey Union  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 16 Women's Ice Hockey at Robert Morris
(84 Lumber Arena - Moon Township, Pa.)
3:00 PM
Fri 16 Men's Ice Hockey at Merrimack
(Lawler Rink - North Andover, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Ice Hockey at Robert Morris
(84 Lumber Arena - Moon Township, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Ice Hockey Merrimack
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Fri 23 Women's Ice Hockey at Boston College
(Conte Forum - Boston, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Tue 27 Women's Ice Hockey at Boston University
(Agganis Arena - Boston, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Ice Hockey Harvard  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Ice Hockey at Brown  * 7:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Ice Hockey Dartmouth  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 31 Men's Ice Hockey at Yale  *
(Ingalls Rink - New Haven, Conn.)
7:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 6 Women's Ice Hockey Cornell  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 6 Men's Ice Hockey at Cornell  *
(Lynah Rink - Ithaca, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Tennis at Brown
(Brown Varsity Tennis Courts - Providence, R.I.)
TBA
Sat 7 Women's Tennis at Massachusetts
(Mullins Center Courts- Amherst, Mass.)
1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Ice Hockey Colgate  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Ice Hockey at Colgate  *
(Starr Rink - Hamilton, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 8 Men's Tennis at Boston University
(Boston University Track & Tennis Center - Boston, Mass.)
TBA
Fri 13 Women's Ice Hockey at St. Lawrence  *
(Appleton Arena - Canton, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Fri 13 Men's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Tennis at Army
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 14 Women's Ice Hockey at Clarkson  *
(Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.)
4:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Ice Hockey Clarkson  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Ice Hockey at Yale  *
(Ingalls Rink - New Haven, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 20 Men's Ice Hockey Yale  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Ice Hockey at Brown  *
(Meehan Auditorium - Providence, R.I.)
4:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Ice Hockey Brown  * 7:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Tennis at Saint Peter's  *
(SPU Tennis Courts - Jersey City, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Sun 22 Men's Tennis at Saint Peter's  *
(SPU Tennis Courts - Jersey City, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Fri 27 Men's Ice Hockey at Harvard  * 7:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at Army
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 28 Men's Ice Hockey at Dartmouth  *
(Thompson Arena - Hanover, N.H.)
7:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 6 Women's Tennis Lafayette
(North Haven Health & Racket Club - North Haven, Conn.)
6:00 PM
Fri 6 Men's Tennis Lafayette
(North Haven Health & Racket Club - North Haven, Conn.)
6:00 PM
Tue 17 Women's Tennis Iowa St.
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Tennis at Bryant
(Bryant Tennis Complex - Smithfield, R.I.)
TBA
Sat 21 Men's Tennis at Bryant
(Bryant Tennis Complex - Smithfield, RI.)
TBA
Sun 22 Women's Tennis Binghamton
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Tennis Manhattan  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
5:30 PM
Tue 24 Women's Tennis at Providence
(Providence, R.I.)
3:30 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at Niagara  *
(Niagara Tennis Center- Niagara Univ., N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Sat 28 Men's Tennis at Niagara  *
(Niagara Tennis Center- Niagara Univ., N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Sun 29 Women's Tennis at St. Bonaventure
(St. Bonaventure, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sun 29 Men's Tennis at St. Bonaventure
(St. Bonaventure, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Tue 31 Women's Tennis Fairfield  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Wed 1 Men's Tennis at Sacred Heart
(Pioneer Tennis Courts - Fairfield, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Thu 2 Men's Tennis Fairfield  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Tue 7 Men's Tennis at Marist  *
(Marist Tennis Pavilion- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Wed 8 Women's Tennis Fordham
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sun 12 Women's Tennis Siena  *
(*Senior Day* QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Mon 13 Men's Tennis Fordham
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Tue 14 Women's Tennis Stony Brook
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Tue 14 Men's Tennis Stony Brook
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Wed 15 Women's Tennis at Marist  *
(Marist Tennis Pavilion- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Tennis at Monmouth  *
(West Long Branch, N.J.)
11:00 AM
Sat 18 Men's Tennis at Monmouth  *
(Monmouth University Tennis Center - West Long Branch, N.J.)
2:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed