Quinnipiac University Athletic Events


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sun 17 Men's Soccer at Connecticut
(***Exhibition*** Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.)
Final 0-0 Tie
Fri 22 Field Hockey at New Hampshire
(***Exhibition*** Memorial Field - Durham, N.H.)
12:00 PM
Fri 22 Women's Soccer at Maine
(Mahaney Field - Orono, Maine)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sun 24 Field Hockey Connecticut
(***Exhibition*** QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - OT 1-2 Loss
Wed 27 Events Schedule at QU Athletics Positive Play Event
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 AM
Thu 28 Events Schedule at Quinnipiac University Convocation
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
3:30 PM
Fri 29 Field Hockey at Quinnipiac
(Longstreth/Bobcat Classic - QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 29 Volleyball vs. Lafayette @ Hampstead, N.Y.
(**Hofstra Invitational** Mack Physical Education Center - Hampstead, N.Y.)
Final 3-2 Win
Fri 29 Men's Soccer at Northwestern
((Sheraton Chicago Northbrook Lakside Classic) Lakeside Athletic Field - Evanston, Ill. (7:00 PM Central Time))
Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 29 Women's Soccer at University of the Pacific
(Knoles Soccer Field Knoles Field - Stockton, Calif.)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 30 Women's Cross Country at Stony Brook Invitational
(Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
Final 3rd out of 5 teams
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country at Stony Brook Invitational
(Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
Final 3rd out of 5 teams
Sat 30 Women's Rugby at Life
(Marietta, Georgia)
Final 34-19 Win
Sat 30 Volleyball at Hofstra
(**Hofstra Invitational** Mack Physical Education Center - Hampstead, N.Y.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 30 Field Hockey vs. Boston College @ Hamden, Conn.
(**Longstreth/Bobcat Classic** QU Field Hockey Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 4-2 Win
Sat 30 Volleyball vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Hampstead, N.Y.
(**Hofstra Invitational** Mack Physical Education Center - Hampstead, N.Y.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 31 Men's Soccer vs. Northern Ill. @ Lakeside Athletic Field - Evanston, Ill.
((Sheraton Chicago Northbrook Lakside Classic) (11:00 AM Central Time))
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 31 Field Hockey Lafayette
(Longstreth/Bobcat Classic - QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - OT 2-3 Loss
Sun 31 Women's Soccer at UC Davis
(Aggie Soccer Field - Davis, Calif.)
Final - OT 0-1 Loss
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Tue 2 Events Schedule at QU Athletics Annual Staff Meeting
(University Club at TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
5:00 PM
Wed 3 Volleyball Mass.-Lowell
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Thu 4 Men's Soccer Boston College
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Fri 5 Men's Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational
(**Invited teams: Stony Brook, QU, ASA, Stevens, Hofstra, FDU** Stony Brook University Courts - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Fri 5 Volleyball at Loyola (Md.)
(**2014 Greyhound Challenge** Reitz Arena - Baltimore, Md.)
7:00 PM
Fri 5 Women's Soccer at Yale
(Reese Stadium - New Haven, Conn.)
7:30 PM
Sat 6 Women's Cross Country at Bryant Invitational
(Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.)
10:30 AM
Sat 6 Men's Cross Country at Bryant Invitational
(Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.)
11:00 AM
Sat 6 Women's Tennis at Sacred Heart Doubles Festival
(**Invited: QU, Sacred Heart, Fairfield, Bryant, Hartford, Wesleyan** Pioneer Tennis Courts - Fairfield, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sat 6 Men's Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational
(**Invited teams: Stony Brook, QU, ASA, Stevens, Hofstra, FDU** Stony Brook University Courts - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sat 6 Women's Rugby Army
(QU Rugby Field - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Saint Francis (Pa.) @ Baltimore, Md.
(**2014 Greyhound Challenge** Reitz Arena - Baltimore, Md.)
1:30 PM
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Dartmouth @ Baltimore
(Loyola Tournament **2014 Greyhound Challenge** Reitz Arena - Baltimore, Md.)
4:30 PM
Sun 7 Field Hockey Penn State
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sun 7 Men's Soccer Providence
(**Hamden Youth Soccer Day** QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
2:30 PM
Wed 10 Field Hockey at Holy Cross
(Hart Turf Field - Worcester, Mass.)
7:05 PM
Fri 12 Women's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited: QU, UConn, Hartford, Sacred Heart, PC, Seton Hall, Army, Navy** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Fri 12 Volleyball vs. Fairleigh Dickinson @ Providence, R.I.
(**Providence College Invitational** Alumni Hall - Providence, R.I.)
5:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited: QU, UConn, Hartford, Sacred Heart, PC, Seton Hall, Army, Navy** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 AM
Sat 13 Field Hockey at Yale
(Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Morgan St. @ Providence, R.I.
(**Providence College Invitational** Alumni Hall - Providence, R.I.)
12:30 PM
Sat 13 Women's Soccer Vermont
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Rugby at Dartmouth
(Hanover, New Hampshire)
2:30 PM
Sat 13 Volleyball at Providence
(**Providence College Invitational** Alumni Hall - Providence, R.I.)
4:30 PM
Sat 13 Men's Soccer at Army
(Army Soccer Field - West Point, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 14 Women's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited: QU, UConn, Hartford, Sacred Heart, PC, Seton Hall, Army, Navy** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Tue 16 Men's Tennis Siena  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Tue 16 Field Hockey Mass.-Lowell
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:30 PM
Wed 17 Men's Soccer at Holy Cross
(Holy Cross Soccer Field - Worcester, Mass.)
7:05 PM
Thu 18 Women's Tennis at Connecticut
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 19 Women's Soccer at Saint Joseph's
(Sweeney Field - Philadelphia, Pa.)
5:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Cross Country at Monmouth Invitational
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
10:45 AM
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country at Monmouth Invitational
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
10:00 AM
Sat 20 Volleyball Manhattan  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Ice Hockey Chinese National Team
(***Exhibition*** High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Soccer Columbia
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sun 21 Field Hockey at Vermont
(Moulton Winder Field - Burlingion, Vt.)
1:00 PM
Sun 21 Volleyball Iona  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Tue 23 Women's Tennis Hartford
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:30 PM
Tue 23 Men's Tennis Hartford
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:30 PM
Wed 24 Women's Soccer Iona  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Wed 24 Volleyball at Fairleigh Dickinson
(Stratis Arena - Hackensack, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Thu 25 Field Hockey Hofstra
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:30 PM
Fri 26 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Fri 26 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Fri 26 Men's Soccer Yale
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sat 27 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sat 27 Women's Rugby Norwich 12:00 PM
Sat 27 Volleyball at Fairfield  *
(Alumni Hall - Fairfield, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Ice Hockey Blue/Gold
(***Exhibition*** High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Soccer at Niagara  *
(Niagara Field - Niagara Univ, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 28 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sun 28 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sun 28 Field Hockey at Maine
(UMaine Field Hockey Complex - Orono, Me.)
12:00 PM
Sun 28 Volleyball at Hartford
(Reich Family Pavilion - West Hartford, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Tue 30 Men's Soccer Niagara  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Wed 1 Women's Soccer Fairfield  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 3 Men's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited teams: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Villanova, Wagner, FDU, Fordham, Wesleyan** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Fri 3 Women's Ice Hockey Connecticut
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Cross Country at Paul Short Invitational
(Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.)
TBA
Sat 4 Men's Cross Country at Paul Short Invitational
(Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.)
TBA
Sat 4 Men's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited teams: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Villanova, Wagner, FDU, Fordham, Wesleyan** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 AM
Sat 4 Volleyball Marist  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Soccer Canisius  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 4 Men's Soccer at Canisius  *
(Canisius Soccer Field - Buffalo, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 4 Men's Ice Hockey Acadia
(***Exhibition*** High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 5 Men's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited teams: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Villanova, Wagner, FDU, Fordham, Wesleyan** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sun 5 Field Hockey at Providence
(Lennon Family Field - Providence, R.I.)
1:00 PM
Sun 5 Volleyball Siena  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Tue 7 Women's Soccer at Brown
(Stevenson Field - Providence, R.I.)
7:00 PM
Wed 8 Women's Tennis at Sacred Heart
(Pioneer Tennis Courts - Fairfield, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Wed 8 Field Hockey Brown
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:30 PM
Wed 8 Volleyball at Siena  *
(Alumni Recreation Center - Loundonville, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Thu 9 Men's Tennis at Connecticut
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 10 Field Hockey at Siena  *
(Siena Turf Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Cross Country at New England Championship
(Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.)
11:00 AM
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country at New England Championship
(Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.)
11:45 AM
Sat 11 Women's Ice Hockey at Penn State
(Pegula Ice Arena - University Park, Pa.)
TBA
Sat 11 Volleyball at Saint Peter's  *
(Yanitelli Center - Jersey City, N.J.)
12:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Rugby at Brigham Young University
(Provo, Utah)
12:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Soccer at Rider  *
(Ben Cohen Field - Lawrence Township, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Tennis Rider  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Tennis Rider  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Soccer Rider  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Ice Hockey Bentley
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 12 Field Hockey Old Dominion
(***Play4TheCure*** QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 12 Volleyball at Rider  *
(Alumni Gymnasium - Lawrenceville, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Sun 12 Women's Ice Hockey at Penn State
(Pegula Ice Arena - University Park, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Wed 15 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Wed 15 Women's Soccer Marist  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Wed 15 Men's Soccer at Marist  *
(Gartland Athletic Field - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Thu 16 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Thu 16 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 17 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Fri 17 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 17 Men's Ice Hockey at Mass.-Lowell
(Tsongas Arena - Lowell, Mass.)
7:15 PM
Sat 18 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Sat 18 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 18 Volleyball at Niagara  *
(Gallagher Center - Niagara University, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Rugby Eastern Illinois University
(QU Rugby Field - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 18 Men's Soccer Monmouth  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Ice Hockey Maine
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Soccer at Monmouth  *
(The Great Lawn - West Long Branch, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Sat 18 Men's Ice Hockey Mass.-Lowell
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 19 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Sun 19 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Sun 19 Field Hockey at Bryant  *
(Bryant Turf Complex - Smithfield, R.I.)
12:00 PM
Sun 19 Volleyball at Canisius  *
(Koessler Athletic Center - Buffalo, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Sun 19 Women's Ice Hockey Maine
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Mon 20 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Mon 20 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Tue 21 Men's Ice Hockey Connecticut
(Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Wed 22 Men's Soccer Manhattan  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Wed 22 Volleyball at Marist  *
(McCann Arena - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Wed 22 Women's Soccer at Manhattan  *
(Gaelic Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Fri 24 Events Schedule at Bobcats Madness
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 24 Women's Cross Country at CCSU Mini-Meet
(Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.)
3:30 PM
Fri 24 Men's Cross Country at CCSU Mini-Meet
(Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Fri 24 Men's Tennis at CT State Championships @ Yale
(**Invited teams: QU, UConn, Yale, Hartford, Sacred Heart, Fairfield** Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Fri 24 Field Hockey Rider  *
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 24 Women's Ice Hockey at New Hampshire
(Whittemore Center Arena - Durham, N.H.)
7:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Tennis at CT State Championships @ Yale
(**Invited teams: QU, UConn, Yale, Hartford, Sacred Heart, Fairfield** Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sat 25 Women's Rugby at Central Washington
(Ellensburg, Washington)
12:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Soccer Saint Peter's  *
(QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Soccer at Saint Peter's  *
(Joseph J. Jaroschak Field - Jersey City, N.J.)
2:00 PM
Sat 25 Volleyball Saint Peter's  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
6:00 PM
Sun 26 Men's Tennis at CT State Championships @ Yale
(**Invited teams: QU, UConn, Yale, Hartford, Sacred Heart, Fairfield** Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sun 26 Field Hockey Monmouth  *
(***Senior Day*** QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 26 Volleyball Rider  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Wed 29 Women's Soccer at Siena  *
(Siena Turf Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Wed 29 Men's Soccer Siena  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 31 Women's Cross Country at MAAC Championship
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
TBA
Fri 31 Men's Cross Country at MAAC Championship
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
TBA
Fri 31 Field Hockey Sacred Heart  *
(QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 31 Women's Ice Hockey at Colgate  *
(Starr Rink - Hamilton, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sat 1 Women's Soccer at 2014 MAAC Championships TBA
Sat 1 Women's Rugby at Navy
(Annapolis, Maryland)
12:00 PM
Sat 1 Volleyball Fairfield  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Soccer at Iona  *
(Mazzella Field - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 1 Women's Ice Hockey at Cornell  *
(Lynah Rink - Ithaca, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Ice Hockey Northeastern
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 2 Field Hockey at Villanova
(Goodreau Field - Villanova, Pa.)
12:00 PM
Sun 2 Volleyball NJIT
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 2 Men's Ice Hockey Northeastern
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Wed 5 Men's Soccer at Fairfield  *
(Lessing Field - Fairfield, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 7 Women's Soccer at 2014 MAAC Championships TBA
Fri 7 Field Hockey TBD
(MAAC Championship Tournament Highest Seed)
1:00 PM
Fri 7 Men's Ice Hockey Colgate  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Soccer at MAAC Championships
(MAAC Championship - Quarterfinals (Higher Seed))
TBA
Sat 8 Women's Rugby West Chester
(QU Rugby Field - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sat 8 Volleyball at Manhattan  *
(Draddy Gymnasium - Riverdale, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Ice Hockey Cornell  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 9 Women's Soccer at 2014 MAAC Championships TBA
Sun 9 Field Hockey TBD
(MAAC Championship Tournament Highest Seed)
1:00 PM
Sun 9 Volleyball at Iona  *
(Hynes Center - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Fri 14 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Regional Championship
(Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 14 Men's Cross Country at NCAA Regional Championship
(Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 14 Men's Soccer at MAAC Championships
(MAAC Championship - Semifinals (Highest Seed))
TBA
Fri 14 Women's Ice Hockey Rensselaer  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 14 Men's Ice Hockey at Union  *
(Messa Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 15 Volleyball Canisius  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Ice Hockey Union  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 15 Men's Ice Hockey at Rensselaer  *
(Houston Field House - Troy, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 16 Men's Soccer at MAAC Championships
(MAAC Championship - Final (Highest Seed))
TBA
Sun 16 Volleyball Niagara  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Thu 20 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Fri 21 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Fri 21 Women's Ice Hockey Clarkson  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 21 Men's Ice Hockey at Clarkson  *
(Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 22 Women's Cross Country at NCAA National Championship
(Terre Haute, Ind.)
TBA
Sat 22 Men's Cross Country at NCAA National Championship
(Terre Haute, Ind.)
TBA
Sat 22 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Sat 22 Women's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 22 Men's Ice Hockey at St. Lawrence  *
(Appleton Rink - Canton, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 23 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Tue 25 Women's Ice Hockey at Princeton  *
(Baker Rink - Princeton, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Fri 28 Women's Ice Hockey vs. Yale @ Storrs, Conn.
(**Nutmeg Classic** Freitas Ice Forum - Storrs, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 28 Men's Ice Hockey Massachusetts
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 29 Women's Ice Hockey vs. Clarkson/Connecticut @ Storrs, CT
(**Nutmeg Classic** Freitas Ice Forum - Storrs, Conn.)
TBA
Sat 29 Men's Ice Hockey at Massachusetts
(Mullins Center - Amherst, Mass.)
7:00 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 5 Women's Ice Hockey at Dartmouth  *
(Thompson Arena - Hanover, N.H.)
7:00 PM
Fri 5 Men's Ice Hockey Dartmouth  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Ice Hockey at Harvard  *
(Ivy League Digital Network Bright-Landry Hockey Center - Cambridge, Mass.)
4:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Ice Hockey Harvard  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Thu 11 Events Schedule at QU Athletics Holiday Party
(Athletic Center - Mt. Carmel Campus, Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Thu 11 Events Schedule at QU Athletics Facilities Department Appreciation Breakfast
(Athletic Center - Mt. Carmel Campus, Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 AM
Sat 27 Men's Ice Hockey Princeton  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sun 28 Men's Ice Hockey at Princeton  *
(Hobey Baker Memorial Rink - Princeton, N.J.)
4:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 2 Women's Ice Hockey at Union  *
(Achilles Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Fri 2 Men's Ice Hockey at St. Cloud St.
(Herb Brook National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.)
8:37 PM
Sat 3 Women's Ice Hockey at Rensselaer  *
(Houston Field House - Troy, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Ice Hockey at St. Cloud St.
(Herb Brook National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.)
8:07 PM
Tue 6 Women's Ice Hockey Princeton  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 9 Women's Ice Hockey Brown  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 9 Men's Ice Hockey Rensselaer  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Ice Hockey Yale  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Ice Hockey Union  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 16 Women's Ice Hockey at Robert Morris
(84 Lumber Arena - Moon Township, Pa.)
3:00 PM
Fri 16 Men's Ice Hockey at Merrimack
(Lawler Rink - North Andover, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Ice Hockey at Robert Morris
(84 Lumber Arena - Moon Township, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Ice Hockey Merrimack
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Fri 23 Women's Ice Hockey at Boston College
(Conte Forum - Boston, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Tue 27 Women's Ice Hockey at Boston University
(Agganis Arena - Boston, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Ice Hockey Harvard  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Ice Hockey at Brown  * 7:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Ice Hockey Dartmouth  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 31 Men's Ice Hockey at Yale  *
(Ingalls Rink - New Haven, Conn.)
7:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 6 Women's Ice Hockey Cornell  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 6 Men's Ice Hockey at Cornell  *
(Lynah Rink - Ithaca, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Tennis at Brown
(Brown Varsity Tennis Courts - Providence, R.I.)
TBA
Sat 7 Women's Tennis at Massachusetts
(Mullins Center Courts- Amherst, Mass.)
1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Ice Hockey Colgate  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Ice Hockey at Colgate  *
(Starr Rink - Hamilton, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 8 Men's Tennis at Boston University
(Boston University Track & Tennis Center - Boston, Mass.)
TBA
Fri 13 Women's Ice Hockey at St. Lawrence  *
(Appleton Arena - Canton, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Fri 13 Men's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Tennis at Army
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 14 Women's Ice Hockey at Clarkson  *
(Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.)
4:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Ice Hockey Clarkson  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Ice Hockey at Yale  *
(Ingalls Rink - New Haven, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 20 Men's Ice Hockey Yale  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Ice Hockey at Brown  *
(Meehan Auditorium - Providence, R.I.)
4:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Ice Hockey Brown  * 7:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Tennis at Saint Peter's  *
(SPU Tennis Courts - Jersey City, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Sun 22 Men's Tennis at Saint Peter's  *
(SPU Tennis Courts - Jersey City, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Fri 27 Men's Ice Hockey at Harvard  * 7:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at Army
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 28 Men's Ice Hockey at Dartmouth  *
(Thompson Arena - Hanover, N.H.)
7:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 6 Women's Tennis Lafayette
(North Haven Health & Racket Club - North Haven, Conn.)
6:00 PM
Fri 6 Men's Tennis Lafayette
(North Haven Health & Racket Club - North Haven, Conn.)
6:00 PM
Tue 17 Women's Tennis Iowa St.
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Tennis at Bryant
(Bryant Tennis Complex - Smithfield, R.I.)
TBA
Sat 21 Men's Tennis at Bryant
(Bryant Tennis Complex - Smithfield, RI.)
TBA
Sun 22 Women's Tennis Binghamton
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Tennis Manhattan  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
5:30 PM
Tue 24 Women's Tennis at Providence
(Providence, R.I.)
3:30 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at Niagara  *
(Niagara Tennis Center- Niagara Univ., N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Sat 28 Men's Tennis at Niagara  *
(Niagara Tennis Center- Niagara Univ., N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Sun 29 Women's Tennis at St. Bonaventure
(St. Bonaventure, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sun 29 Men's Tennis at St. Bonaventure
(St. Bonaventure, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Tue 31 Women's Tennis Fairfield  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Wed 1 Men's Tennis at Sacred Heart
(Pioneer Tennis Courts - Fairfield, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Thu 2 Men's Tennis Fairfield  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Tue 7 Men's Tennis at Marist  *
(Marist Tennis Pavilion- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Wed 8 Women's Tennis Fordham
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sun 12 Women's Tennis Siena  *
(*Senior Day* QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Mon 13 Men's Tennis Fordham
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Tue 14 Women's Tennis Stony Brook
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Tue 14 Men's Tennis Stony Brook
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Wed 15 Women's Tennis at Marist  *
(Marist Tennis Pavilion- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Tennis at Monmouth  *
(West Long Branch, N.J.)
11:00 AM
Sat 18 Men's Tennis at Monmouth  *
(Monmouth University Tennis Center - West Long Branch, N.J.)
2:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed