Quinnipiac University Athletic Events


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

August
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sun 17 Men's Soccer at Connecticut
(***Exhibition*** Joseph J. Morrone Stadium - Storrs, Conn.)
Final 0-0 Tie
Fri 22 Women's Soccer at Maine
(Mahaney Field - Orono, Maine)
Final 0-1 Loss
Fri 29 Volleyball vs. Lafayette @ Hampstead, N.Y.
(**Hofstra Invitational** Mack Physical Education Center - Hampstead, N.Y.)
Final 3-2 Win
Fri 29 Field Hockey at Quinnipiac
(Longstreth/Bobcat Classic - QU Field Hockey Turf Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 29 Men's Soccer at Northwestern
((Sheraton Chicago Northbrook Lakside Classic) Lakeside Athletic Field - Evanston, Ill. (7:00 PM Central Time))
Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 29 Women's Soccer at University of the Pacific
(Knoles Soccer Field Knoles Field - Stockton, Calif.)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 30 Women's Cross Country at Stony Brook Invitational
(Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
Final 3rd out of 5 teams
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country at Stony Brook Invitational
(Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
Final 3rd out of 5 teams
Sat 30 Women's Rugby at Life
(Marietta, Georgia)
Final 34-19 Win
Sat 30 Volleyball at Hofstra
(**Hofstra Invitational** Mack Physical Education Center - Hampstead, N.Y.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 30 Field Hockey vs. Boston College @ Hamden, Conn.
(**Longstreth/Bobcat Classic** QU Field Hockey Complex - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 4-2 Win
Sat 30 Volleyball vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Hampstead, N.Y.
(**Hofstra Invitational** Mack Physical Education Center - Hampstead, N.Y.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 31 Men's Soccer vs. Northern Ill. @ Lakeside Athletic Field - Evanston, Ill.
((Sheraton Chicago Northbrook Lakside Classic) (11:00 AM Central Time))
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 31 Women's Soccer at UC Davis
(Aggie Soccer Field - Davis, Calif.)
Final - OT 0-1 Loss
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Wed 3 Volleyball Mass Lowell
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Thu 4 Men's Soccer Boston College
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 5 Men's Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational
(**Invited teams: Stony Brook, QU, ASA, Stevens, Hofstra, FDU** Stony Brook University Courts - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Fri 5 Volleyball at Loyola (Md.)
(**2014 Greyhound Challenge** Reitz Arena - Baltimore, Md.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 5 Women's Soccer at Yale
(Reese Stadium - New Haven, Conn.)
Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 6 Women's Cross Country at Bryant Invitational
(Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.)
Final 5th out of 7 teams
Sat 6 Men's Cross Country at Bryant Invitational
(Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.)
Final 6th out of 8 teams
Sat 6 Women's Tennis at Sacred Heart Doubles Festival
(**Invited: QU, Sacred Heart, Fairfield, Bryant, Hartford, Wesleyan** Pioneer Tennis Courts - Fairfield, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sat 6 Men's Tennis at Stony Brook Invitational
(**Invited teams: Stony Brook, QU, ASA, Stevens, Hofstra, FDU** Stony Brook University Courts - Stony Brook, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sat 6 Women's Rugby Army
(QU Rugby Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 50-17 Win
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Saint Francis (Pa.) @ Baltimore, Md.
(**2014 Greyhound Challenge** Reitz Arena - Baltimore, Md.)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 6 Volleyball vs. Dartmouth @ Baltimore, Md.
(Loyola Tournament **2014 Greyhound Challenge** Reitz Arena - Baltimore, Md.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 7 Men's Soccer Providence
(**Hamden Youth Soccer Day** QU Soccer Feld - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-1 Win
Fri 12 Women's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited: QU, UConn, Hartford, Sacred Heart, PC, Seton Hall, Army, Navy** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Fri 12 Volleyball vs. Fairleigh Dickinson @ Providence, R.I.
(**Providence College Invitational** Alumni Hall - Providence, R.I.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 13 Women's Golf at Dartmouth Invitational
(Hanover Country Club - Hanover, N.H.)
Final, 1st Rd. 12th out of 13
Sat 13 Women's Rugby at Dartmouth
(Hanover, New Hampshire)
Cancelled
Sat 13 Women's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited: QU, UConn, Hartford, Sacred Heart, PC, Seton Hall, Army, Navy** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 AM
Sat 13 Volleyball vs. Morgan St. @ Providence, R.I.
(**Providence College Invitational** Alumni Hall - Providence, R.I.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 13 Women's Soccer Vermont
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 1-0 Win
Sat 13 Volleyball at Providence
(**Providence College Invitational** Alumni Hall - Providence, R.I.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 13 Men's Soccer at Army
(Army Soccer Field - West Point, N.Y.)
Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sun 14 Women's Golf at Dartmouth Invitational
(Hanover Country Club - Hanover, N.H.)
Final, 2nd Rd. 12th out of 13
Sun 14 Women's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited: QU, UConn, Hartford, Sacred Heart, PC, Seton Hall, Army, Navy** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Tue 16 Men's Tennis Siena  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 7-0 Win
Wed 17 Men's Soccer at Holy Cross
(Holy Cross Soccer Field - Worcester, Mass.)
Final 1-2 Loss
Thu 18 QU Athletics at QUMBB Tom Moore Press Conference 11:30 AM
Thu 18 QU Athletics at QUMIH Rand Pecknold Press Conference 12:45 PM
Thu 18 QU Athletics at QUWIH Rick Seeley Press Conference 2:00 PM
Thu 18 QU Athletics at QUWBB Tricia Fabbri Press Conference 3:30 PM
Thu 18 Women's Tennis at Connecticut
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
Final 3-4 Loss
Fri 19 Women's Soccer at Saint Joseph's
(Sweeney Field - Philadelphia, Pa.)
Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 20 Women's Golf at Chesapeake Bay Invitational, 1st Round
(US Naval Academy Golf Course - Annapolis, Md.)
Final, 1st Round 10th out of 15
Sat 20 Women's Golf at Chesapeake Bay Invitational, 2nd Round
(US Naval Academy Golf Course - Annapolis, Md.)
Final, 2nd Rd. 13th out of 15
Sat 20 Women's Cross Country at Monmouth Invitational
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
Final 1st out of 9 teams
Sat 20 Men's Cross Country at Monmouth Invitational
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
Final 5th out of 8 teams
Sat 20 Volleyball Manhattan  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 20 Women's Ice Hockey Chinese National Team
(***Exhibition*** High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 8-0 Win
Sat 20 Men's Soccer Columbia
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-0 Win
Sun 21 Women's Golf at Chesapeake Bay Invitational
(US Naval Academy Golf Course - Annapolis, Md.)
Final, 3rd Rd. 13th out of 15
Sun 21 Volleyball Iona  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Tue 23 Women's Tennis Hartford
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 7-0 Win
Tue 23 Men's Tennis Hartford
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-2 Win
Wed 24 Women's Soccer Iona  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Wed 24 Volleyball at Fairleigh Dickinson
(Stratis Arena - Hackensack, N.J.)
Final 3-2 Win
Fri 26 Women's Golf at Yale Intercollegiate
(The Course at Yale - New Haven, Conn.)
Final, 1st Rd. 17th out of 17
Fri 26 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Fri 26 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Fri 26 Men's Soccer Yale
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - OT 1-0 Win
Sat 27 Women's Golf at Yale Intercollegiate
(The Course at Yale - New Haven, Conn.)
Final, 2nd Rd. 17th out of 17
Sat 27 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sat 27 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sat 27 Women's Rugby Norwich Final 38-45 Loss
Sat 27 Volleyball at Fairfield  *
(Alumni Hall - Fairfield, Conn.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 27 Women's Ice Hockey Blue/Gold
(***Exhibition*** High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 0-5 Loss
Sat 27 Women's Soccer at Niagara  *
(Niagara Field - Niagara Univ, N.Y.)
Final 1-4 Loss
Sun 28 Women's Golf at Yale Intercollegiate
(The Course at Yale - New Haven, Conn.)
Final, 3rd Rd. 16th out of 16
Sun 28 Women's Tennis at Army Invitational
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sun 28 Men's Tennis at UConn Invitational
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sun 28 Volleyball at Hartford
(Reich Family Pavilion - West Hartford, Conn.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Tue 30 Men's Soccer Niagara  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-0 Win
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Wed 1 Women's Soccer Fairfield  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 1-4 Loss
Fri 3 Men's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited teams: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Villanova, Wagner, FDU, Fordham, Wesleyan** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Fri 3 Women's Ice Hockey Connecticut
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 4 Women's Lacrosse at Yale
(**Connecticut Cup** Reese Stadium - New Haven, Conn.)
11:00 AM
Sat 4 Women's Cross Country at Paul Short Invitational
(Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.)
Final 23rd out of 38 teams
Sat 4 Men's Cross Country at Paul Short Invitational
(Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.)
Final 3rd out of 40 teams
Sat 4 Men's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited teams: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Villanova, Wagner, FDU, Fordham, Wesleyan** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
Cancelled
Sat 4 Women's Soccer Canisius  *
(*** Coaches vs. Cancer *** QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 4 Volleyball Marist  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 4 Men's Soccer at Canisius  *
(Canisius Soccer Field - Buffalo, N.Y.)
Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 4 Men's Ice Hockey Acadia
(***Exhibition*** High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 1-4 Loss
Sun 5 Women's Golf at Delaware State Invitational
(Queenstown Harbor Golf Course - Queenstown, Md.)
Final, 1st Rd. 3rd of 5
Sun 5 Men's Tennis at Quinnipiac Invitational
(**Invited teams: QU, Uconn, Hartford, Villanova, Wagner, FDU, Fordham, Wesleyan** QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
9:00 AM
Sun 5 Volleyball Siena  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Mon 6 Women's Golf at Delaware State Invitational
(Queenstown Harbor Golf Course - Queenstown, Md.)
Final, 2nd Rd. 4th of 5
Tue 7 Women's Soccer at Brown
(Stevenson Field - Providence, R.I.)
Final 0-2 Loss
Wed 8 Women's Tennis at Sacred Heart
(Pioneer Tennis Courts - Fairfield, Conn.)
Final 5-2 Win
Wed 8 Volleyball at Siena  *
(Alumni Recreation Center - Loundonville, N.Y.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Thu 9 Men's Tennis at Connecticut
(University of Connecticut Tennis Courts - Storrs, Conn.)
Final 7-0 Win
Fri 10 Women's Golf at Rutgers Invitational
(Rutgers Golf Course - Sommerset, N.J.)
Final, 1st Rd. 14th out of 17
Fri 10 Softball at Quinnipiac
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 1-2 Loss
Fri 10 Baseball vs. Quinnipiac @ Yale Field - New Haven, Conn. Final 2-4 Loss
Fri 10 Baseball vs. New Haven @ Yale Field - New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Golf at Rutgers Invitational
(Rutgers Golf Course - Sommerset, N.J.)
Final, 2nd Rd. T11th out of 17
Sat 11 Women's Lacrosse LIU Post
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 14-8 Win
Sat 11 Women's Cross Country at New England Championship
(Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.)
Final 8th out of 38 teams
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country at New England Championship
(Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.)
Final 13th out of 39 teams
Sat 11 Softball vs. Yale @ CANCELLED
(QU Softball Field - Hamden, Conn.)
1:45 PM
Sat 11 Softball vs. Quinnipiac @ CANCELLED
(Championship Game)
4:00 PM
Sat 11 Volleyball at Saint Peter's  *
(Yanitelli Center - Jersey City, N.J.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 11 Women's Rugby at Brigham Young University
(Provo, Utah)
Final 19-36 Loss
Sat 11 Women's Soccer at Rider  *
(Ben Cohen Field - Lawrence Township, N.J.)
Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 11 Men's Soccer Rider  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-1 Win
Sat 11 Women's Ice Hockey at Penn State
(Pegula Ice Arena - University Park, Pa.)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 11 Men's Ice Hockey Bentley
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 5-3 Win
Sun 12 Baseball vs. Quinnipiac @ Yale Field - New Haven, Conn.
(Championship Game)
3:30 PM
Sun 12 Baseball vs. Southern Connecticut State @ Yale Field - New Haven, Conn.
(Consolation Game)
12:00 PM
Sun 12 Volleyball at Rider  *
(Alumni Gymnasium - Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sun 12 Women's Ice Hockey at Penn State
(Pegula Ice Arena - University Park, Pa.)
Final - OT 1-1 Tie
Wed 15 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Wed 15 Women's Soccer Marist  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Wed 15 Men's Soccer at Marist  *
(Gartland Athletic Field - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Final 4-2 Win
Thu 16 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Thu 16 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 17 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Fri 17 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Fri 17 Women's Ice Hockey Maine
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 4-0 Win
Fri 17 Men's Ice Hockey at Mass Lowell
(Tsongas Arena - Lowell, Mass.)
Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Lacrosse UMass-Lowell
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 14-6 Win
Sat 18 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Sat 18 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 18 Women's Rugby Eastern Illinois University
(QU Rugby Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 64-8 Win
Sat 18 Volleyball at Niagara  *
(Gallagher Center - Niagara University, N.Y.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Ice Hockey Maine
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
Final 2-0 Win
Sat 18 Men's Soccer Monmouth  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 18 Women's Soccer at Monmouth  *
(The Great Lawn - West Long Branch, N.J.)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 18 Men's Ice Hockey Mass Lowell
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - OT 3-3 Tie
Sun 19 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Sun 19 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Sun 19 Volleyball at Canisius  *
(Koessler Athletic Center - Buffalo, N.Y.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Mon 20 Women's Golf at Quinnipiac Classic
(TPC River Highlands - Cromwell, Conn.)
Final, 1st Rd. 4th out of 6
Mon 20 Women's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ Yale
(Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Mon 20 Men's Tennis at ITA Regionals @ St. John's (National Tennis Center)
(USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
Tue 21 Women's Golf at Quinnipiac Classic
(TPC River Highlands - Cromwell, Conn.)
Final, 2nd Rd. 4th out of 6
Tue 21 Men's Ice Hockey Connecticut
(Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, Conn.)
Final 1-4 Loss
Wed 22 Men's Soccer Manhattan  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Wed 22 Women's Soccer at Manhattan  *
(Gaelic Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 22 Volleyball at Marist  *
(McCann Arena - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Fri 24 Athletics at Bobcats Madness 7:00 PM
Fri 24 Women's Cross Country at CCSU Mini-Meet
(Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.)
Final 7th out of 20 teams
Fri 24 Men's Cross Country at CCSU Mini-Meet
(Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.)
Final 8th out of 19 teams
Fri 24 Men's Tennis at CT State Championships @ Yale
(**Invited teams: QU, UConn, Yale, Hartford, Sacred Heart, Fairfield** Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Fri 24 Women's Ice Hockey at New Hampshire
(Whittemore Center Arena - Durham, N.H.)
Final 4-1 Win
Sat 25 Women's Lacrosse Manhattan
(QU Lacrosse Turf Field - Hamden, Conn.)
2:30 PM
Sat 25 Men's Tennis at CT State Championships @ Yale
(**Invited teams: QU, UConn, Yale, Hartford, Sacred Heart, Fairfield** Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sat 25 Women's Rugby at Central Washington
(Ellensburg, Washington)
12:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Soccer Saint Peter's  *
(QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Soccer at Saint Peter's  *
(Joseph J. Jaroschak Field - Jersey City, N.J.)
2:00 PM
Sat 25 Volleyball Saint Peter's  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
6:00 PM
Sun 26 Men's Tennis at CT State Championships @ Yale
(**Invited teams: QU, UConn, Yale, Hartford, Sacred Heart, Fairfield** Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - New Haven, Conn.)
10:00 AM
Sun 26 Volleyball Rider  *
(**DIG PINK GAME** Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Tue 28 Volleyball Hartford
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Wed 29 Women's Soccer at Siena  *
(Siena Turf Field - Loudonville, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Wed 29 Men's Soccer Siena  *
(***Senior Day*** QU Soccer Field - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 31 Women's Cross Country at MAAC Championship
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
12:00 PM
Fri 31 Men's Cross Country at MAAC Championship
(Holmdel Park - Holmdel, N.J.)
11:00 AM
Fri 31 Women's Ice Hockey at Colgate  *
(Starr Rink - Hamilton, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sat 1 Women's Soccer at 2014 MAAC Championships TBA
Sat 1 Women's Rugby at Navy
(Annapolis, Maryland)
12:00 PM
Sat 1 Volleyball Fairfield  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Soccer at Iona  *
(Mazzella Field - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 1 Women's Ice Hockey at Cornell  *
(Lynah Rink - Ithaca, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Ice Hockey Northeastern
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 2 Men's Ice Hockey Northeastern
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Wed 5 Men's Soccer at Fairfield  *
(Lessing Field - Fairfield, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 7 Women's Soccer at 2014 MAAC Championships TBA
Fri 7 Men's Ice Hockey Colgate  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Soccer at MAAC Championships
(MAAC Championship - Quarterfinals (Higher Seed))
TBA
Sat 8 Women's Rugby West Chester
(QU Rugby Field - Hamden, Conn.)
12:00 PM
Sat 8 Volleyball at Manhattan  *
(Draddy Gymnasium - Riverdale, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Ice Hockey Cornell  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 9 Women's Soccer at 2014 MAAC Championships TBA
Sun 9 Volleyball at Iona  *
(Hynes Center - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Fri 14 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Regional Championship
(Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
12:00 PM
Fri 14 Men's Cross Country at NCAA Regional Championship
(Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Fri 14 Men's Soccer at MAAC Championships
(MAAC Championship - Semifinals (Highest Seed))
TBA
Fri 14 Men's Basketball Yale
((Connecticut 6 Classic) TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
5:30 PM
Fri 14 Women's Ice Hockey Rensselaer  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 14 Men's Ice Hockey at Union  *
(Messa Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 15 Volleyball Canisius  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Ice Hockey Union  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 15 Men's Ice Hockey at Rensselaer  *
(Houston Field House - Troy, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 16 Men's Soccer at MAAC Championships
(MAAC Championship - Final (Highest Seed))
TBA
Sun 16 Volleyball Niagara  *
(Burt Kahn Court - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Tue 18 Men's Basketball La Salle
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:30 PM
Thu 20 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Fri 21 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Fri 21 Women's Ice Hockey Clarkson  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 21 Men's Ice Hockey at Clarkson  *
(Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 22 Women's Cross Country at NCAA National Championship
(Terre Haute, Ind.)
TBA
Sat 22 Men's Cross Country at NCAA National Championship
(Terre Haute, Ind.)
TBA
Sat 22 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Sat 22 Women's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 22 Men's Ice Hockey at St. Lawrence  *
(Appleton Rink - Canton, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 22 Men's Basketball at Albany
(SEFCU Arena - Albany, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 23 Volleyball at 2014 MAAC Championships
(ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.)
TBA
Tue 25 Women's Ice Hockey at Princeton  *
(Baker Rink - Princeton, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Tue 25 Men's Basketball Hartford
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 28 Women's Ice Hockey vs. Yale @ Storrs, Conn.
(**Nutmeg Classic** Freitas Ice Forum - Storrs, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 28 Men's Ice Hockey Massachusetts
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 29 Women's Ice Hockey vs. Clarkson/Connecticut @ Storrs, CT
(**Nutmeg Classic** Freitas Ice Forum - Storrs, Conn.)
TBA
Sat 29 Men's Ice Hockey at Massachusetts
(Mullins Center - Amherst, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Sun 30 Men's Basketball Vermont
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 5 Women's Ice Hockey at Dartmouth  *
(Thompson Arena - Hanover, N.H.)
7:00 PM
Fri 5 Men's Ice Hockey Dartmouth  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 5 Men's Basketball at Siena  *
(The Times Union Center - Albany, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Ice Hockey at Harvard  *
(Ivy League Digital Network Bright-Landry Hockey Center - Cambridge, Mass.)
4:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Ice Hockey Harvard  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 7 Men's Basketball Fairfield  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 14 Men's Basketball at Boston University
(Case Gym - Boston, Mass.)
1:00 PM
Thu 18 Men's Basketball Lehigh
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 21 Men's Basketball Oregon St.
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Men's Ice Hockey Princeton  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sun 28 Men's Ice Hockey at Princeton  *
(Hobey Baker Memorial Rink - Princeton, N.J.)
4:00 PM
Mon 29 Men's Basketball Maine
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Fri 2 Women's Ice Hockey at Union  *
(Achilles Rink - Schenectady, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Fri 2 Men's Basketball Saint Peter's  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Fri 2 Men's Ice Hockey at St. Cloud St.
(Herb Brook National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.)
8:37 PM
Sat 3 Women's Ice Hockey at Rensselaer  *
(Houston Field House - Troy, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Ice Hockey at St. Cloud St.
(Herb Brook National Hockey Center - St. Cloud, Minn.)
8:07 PM
Tue 6 Women's Ice Hockey Princeton  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Tue 6 Men's Basketball at Iona  *
(Hynes Athletic Center - New Rochelle, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Fri 9 Women's Ice Hockey Brown  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Fri 9 Men's Ice Hockey Rensselaer  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 9 Men's Basketball at Monmouth  *
(MAC - West Long Branch, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Ice Hockey Yale  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Ice Hockey Union  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 11 Men's Basketball Marist  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Thu 15 Men's Basketball Rider  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
8:00 PM
Fri 16 Women's Ice Hockey at Robert Morris
(84 Lumber Arena - Moon Township, Pa.)
3:00 PM
Fri 16 Men's Ice Hockey at Merrimack
(Lawler Rink - North Andover, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Ice Hockey at Robert Morris
(84 Lumber Arena - Moon Township, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Ice Hockey Merrimack
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 18 Men's Basketball at Marist  *
(McCann Field House - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Wed 21 Women's Ice Hockey at Boston University
(Agganis Arena - Boston, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Wed 21 Men's Basketball at Saint Peter's  *
(Yanitelli Center - Jersey City, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Fri 23 Men's Basketball Manhattan  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 24 Women's Ice Hockey at Boston College
(Conte Forum - Boston, Mass.)
2:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Ice Hockey Harvard  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Ice Hockey at Brown  *
(Meehan Auditorium - Providence, R.I.)
7:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Basketball at Canisius  *
(Koessler Athletic Center - Buffalo, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Ice Hockey Dartmouth  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 31 Men's Ice Hockey at Yale  *
(Ingalls Rink - New Haven, Conn.)
7:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sun 1 Men's Basketball at Niagara  *
(Gallagher Center - Lewiston, N.Y.)
2:00 PM
Thu 5 Men's Basketball Monmouth  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 6 Women's Ice Hockey Cornell  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 6 Men's Ice Hockey at Cornell  *
(Lynah Rink - Ithaca, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Tennis at Brown
(Brown Varsity Tennis Courts - Providence, R.I.)
TBA
Sat 7 Women's Tennis at Massachusetts
(Mullins Center Courts- Amherst, Mass.)
1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Ice Hockey Colgate  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Ice Hockey at Colgate  *
(Starr Rink - Hamilton, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Sun 8 Men's Tennis at Boston University
(Boston University Track & Tennis Center - Boston, Mass.)
TBA
Sun 8 Men's Basketball Niagara  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Fri 13 Women's Ice Hockey at St. Lawrence  *
(Appleton Arena - Canton, N.Y.)
7:00 PM
Fri 13 Men's Ice Hockey St. Lawrence  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 13 Men's Basketball at Fairfield  *
(Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, Conn.)
8:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Tennis at Army
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 14 Women's Ice Hockey at Clarkson  *
(Cheel Arena - Potsdam, N.Y.)
4:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Ice Hockey Clarkson  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 15 Men's Basketball Iona  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
4:00 PM
Thu 19 Men's Basketball at Rider  *
(Alumni Gymnasium - Lawrenceville, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Ice Hockey at Yale  *
(Ingalls Rink - New Haven, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Fri 20 Men's Ice Hockey Yale  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Basketball Canisius  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Ice Hockey at Brown  *
(Meehan Auditorium - Providence, R.I.)
4:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Ice Hockey Brown  *
(High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Tennis at Saint Peter's  *
(SPU Tennis Courts - Jersey City, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Sun 22 Men's Tennis at Saint Peter's  *
(SPU Tennis Courts - Jersey City, N.J.)
1:00 PM
Fri 27 Men's Ice Hockey at Harvard  *
(Ivy League Digital Network Bright Hockey Center - Cambridge, Mass.)
7:00 PM
Fri 27 Men's Basketball Siena  *
(TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, Conn.)
7:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at Army
(Lichtenberg Tennis Center - West Point, N.Y.)
TBA
Sat 28 Men's Ice Hockey at Dartmouth  *
(Thompson Arena - Hanover, N.H.)
7:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Sun 1 Men's Basketball at Manhattan  *
(Draddy Gymnasium - New York, N.Y.)
2:00 PM
Tue 17 Women's Tennis Iowa St.
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Tennis at Bryant
(Bryant Tennis Complex - Smithfield, R.I.)
TBA
Sat 21 Men's Tennis at Bryant
(Bryant Tennis Complex - Smithfield, RI.)
TBA
Sun 22 Women's Tennis Binghamton
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Tennis Manhattan  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
5:30 PM
Tue 24 Women's Tennis at Providence
(Providence, R.I.)
3:30 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis at Niagara  *
(Niagara Tennis Center- Niagara Univ., N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Sat 28 Men's Tennis at Niagara  *
(Niagara Tennis Center- Niagara Univ., N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Sun 29 Women's Tennis at St. Bonaventure
(St. Bonaventure, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Sun 29 Men's Tennis at St. Bonaventure
(St. Bonaventure, N.Y.)
9:00 AM
Tue 31 Women's Tennis Fairfield  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Thu 2 Men's Tennis Fairfield  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Tue 7 Men's Tennis at Marist  *
(Marist Tennis Pavilion- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Wed 8 Women's Tennis Fordham
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Sun 12 Women's Tennis Siena  *
(*Senior Day* QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
1:00 PM
Mon 13 Men's Tennis Fordham
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
3:00 PM
Tue 14 Women's Tennis Stony Brook
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Tue 14 Men's Tennis Stony Brook
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Wed 15 Women's Tennis at Marist  *
(Marist Tennis Pavilion- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Fri 17 Women's Tennis Rider  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Fri 17 Men's Tennis Rider  *
(QU Outdoor Tennis Courts - Hamden, Conn.)
2:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Tennis at Monmouth  *
(West Long Branch, N.J.)
11:00 AM
Sat 18 Men's Tennis at Monmouth  *
(Monmouth University Tennis Center - West Long Branch, N.J.)
2:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed