2013-14 Quinnipiac Women's Ice Hockey Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
3 Olivia Agostinelli FORWARD So. 5-7 Framingham, Mass./Winchendon School/East Coast Wizards
8 Kelly Babstock FORWARD Sr. 5-5 Mississauga, Ontario/Toronto Jr. Aeros/Team Ontario Red
10 Taryn Baumgardt DEFENSE Fr. 5-7 Innisfail, Alberta/Warner Warriors/Canada U-18 National Team
20 Anna Borgfeldt FORWARD Jr. 5-5 Kristianstad, Sweden/Linkoping HC/Sweden U-18 National Team
28 Olivia Brackett FORWARD Sr. 5-5 Coopersville, Mich./Little Caesars U-19
17 Nicole Brown FORWARD So. 5-7 Oshawa, Ontario/Whiby Jr. Wolves/Team Ontario Red
27 Amanda Colin FORWARD Sr. 5-4 Burnsville, Minn./Burnsville
24 Nicole Connery FORWARD So. 5-6 Newmarket, Ontario/Mississauga Jr. Chiefs/Canada U-18 National Team
22 Shiann Darkangelo FORWARD Jr. 5-9 Brighton, Mich./Syracuse University/USA U-18 National Team
11 Morgan Fritz-Ward FORWARD Jr. 5-7 Mason City, Iowa/Lakeville South/Minnesota Icecats
25 Emma Greco DEFENSE Fr. 5-9 Burlington, Ontario/Toronto Jr. Aeros/Team Ontario Red
7 Nicole Kosta FORWARD Jr. 5-5 Mississauga, Ontario/Mississauga Jr. Chiefs/Canada U-18 National Team
78 Chelsea Laden GOALTENDER Jr. 5-8 Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville South/Minnesota Icecats
12 Danielle Marmer FORWARD Fr. 5-6 Dorset, Vt./The Loomis Chaffee School/Connecticut Polar Bears
26 Mika Nervick FORWARD Fr. 5-4 Lakeville, Minn./Shattuck-St. Mary's
14 Elena Orlando FORWARD Sr. 5-7 Winters, Calif./Shattuck-St. Mary's
21 Cydney Roesler DEFENSE So. 5-9 Stittsville, Ontario/Ottawa Jr. Senators/Canada U-18 National Team
34 Sydney Rossman GOALTENDER Fr. 5-5 Excelsior, Minn./Minnetonka/Minnesota Jr. Whitecaps
15 Kristen Tamberg DEFENSE So. 5-7 North Toronto, Ontario/Mississauga Jr. Chiefs/Team Ontario Red
6 Meghan Turner FORWARD Fr. 5-6 Bedford, N.H./Phillips Exeter Academy/Assabet Valley
16 Lindsey West DEFENSE So. 5-8 Ajax, Ontario/Whiby Jr. Wolves/Team Ontario Red
4 Shelby Wignall DEFENSE Sr. 5-9 Hamilton, Ontario/Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres/Team Ontario Blue
35 Ashley Winslow GOALTENDER Sr. 5-3 Portland, Me./St. George's School
18 Emma Woods FORWARD Fr. 5-7 Burford, Ontario/Cambridge Jr. Rivulettes/Team Ontario Red

 

Head Coach: Rick Seeley (Elmira '87, Sixth Season)
Associate Head Coach: Cassandra Turner (Brown '03, Sixth Season)
Assistant Coach: Paul Nemetz-Carlson (Bates '98, Fourth Season)
Captains: Amanda Colin (C), Shelby Wignall (A), Olivia Brackett (A)
Athletic Trainer: Robert Roller