2013-14 QU Women's Indoor Track and Field Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Niamh Ashe Distance Fr. 5-2 East Islip, N.Y./East Islip
Nia Baker Sprint So. 5-9 Brooklyn, N.Y./High School for Public Service: Heroes of Tomorrow
Larissa Brown Middle Fr. 5-5 Enfield, Conn./Enfield
Tracy Campbell Distance So. 5-6 Wall Township, N.J./Wall Township
Kylie Cardoso Distance Fr. 5-2 Wilbraham, Mass./Minnechaug Regional
Ashley Carle Distance So. 5-5 Jackson, N.J./Jackson Memorial
Alyson Caron Sprint Fr. 5-4 Andover, N.J./Lenape Valley
Tara-Rose Cassidy Middle Fr. 5-6 Somerville, N.J./Somerville
Cameron Chaplen Distance Fr. 5-5 Thomaston, Conn./Thomaston
Allison Decker Distance Fr. 5-5 Milford, Pa./Delaware Valley
Christine Donnelly Middle Gr. 5-3 Philadelphia, Pa./Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Amanda Faust Distance Sr. 5-5 Macungie, Pa./Emmaus
Brianna Faust Distance Sr. 5-4 Macungie, Pa./Emmaus
Christina Faust Distance Sr. 5-5 Macungie, Pa./Emmaus
Kaitlyn Flynn High Jump Sr. 5-8 New Milford, Conn./New Milford
Brittany Grabill Sprint/Jumper Fr. 5-2 Lisbon, Conn./Norwich Free Academy
Kaitlynn Hammerton Middle Gr. 5-10 Campbell Hall, NY/Washingtonville
Nadia Jarvis Sprint/Hurdler So. 5-8 Port Republic, N.J./Holy Spirit
Emma Johnson Middle Fr. 5-4 Metuchen, N.J./Metuchen
Kristina Kethchum Distance So. 5-4 Foxborough, Mass./Foxborough
Kelly Malloy Distance Sr. 5-4 Sewell, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Rebecca Morse Distance So. 5-6 West Newbury, Mass./Pentucket Regional
Medinah Nabadduka Middle So. 5-4 Windsor, Conn./Windsor
Katy Petrie Middle Jr. 5-6 Cranston, R.I./LaSalle Academy
Bonnie Pisciotta Sprint/Jumper Fr. 5-4 Lindenhurst, N.Y./Lindenhurst
Kelsey Rayla Middle Sr. 5-9 Dudley, Mass./Shepherd Hill Regional
Cori Reid Sprint/Javelin Fr. 5-4 Old Saybrook, Conn./Old Saybrook
Shameal Samuels Sprint So. 5-4 Hartford, Conn./Capital Preparatory Magnet
Chelsea Savage Distance So. 5-4 Pembroke, Mass./Pembroke
Morgan Silveira Sprint Fr. 5-5 Seekonk, Mass./Bishop Feehan
Alea Simons Sprint So. 5-4 Piscataway, N.J./Piscataway
Jessica Soja Distance Sr. 5-9 Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
Becca Stabile Sprint/Hurdler Jr. 5-6 Haverhill, Mass./Haverhill
Kristen Ulrich Sprint So. 5-6 Clark, N.J./Mount Saint Mary Academy
Abby Waight Distance So. 5-6 Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks
Val Zielinski Middle Sr. 5-5 Hackettstown, N.J./Mt. Olive


Head Coach:
Carolyn Martin (Quinnipiac '03, 5th Season)
Assistant Coach: Steven Belanger (CCSU '10, 3rd Season)
Assistant Coach: Wilton Wright (SMU '57, 2nd Season)
Assistant Coach: Christopher Dickerson (Trinity, 5th Season)