2018-19 Women's Indoor Track & Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Women's Indoor Track & Field Staff

  • Carolyn Martin Head Shot
    Head Coach

    Carolyn Martin

  • Steve Belanger
    Assistant Coach

    Steve Belanger

  • Chris Dickerson Head Shot
    Assistant Coach

    Christopher Dickerson

  • Wilton Wright Head Shot
    Director of Operations

    Wilton Wright

  • Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Jordan Rippe

2018-19 Women's Indoor Track & Field Roster
Name Cl. Ht. Pos. Hometown / High School
Kaitlin Bakas Jr. 5-6 Distance South Windsor, CT / South Windsor
Kalli'ana Botelho Fr. 5-7 Jumper Voluntown, Conn. / Griswold
Katie Bradley Fr. 5-6 Middle Norton, Mass. / Norton
Amanda Carlson So. 5-2 Middle Lake Grove, NY / Sachem North
Kelsey Coughlin Jr. 5-4 Pole Vault Riverside, RI / La Salle Academy
Meghan Curtin Jr. 5-8 Middle Cohocton, NY / Wayland-Cohocton
Ahmetra Davies Jr. 5-8 Middle Bay Shore, NY / Islip
Britney Del Mundo So. 5-2 Sprints/Jumps Fair Lawn, NJ / Fair Lawn
Lizzy Dew Jr. 5-9 Throws Boxford, MA / Mascononet Regional
Jillian DiGiacinto Jr. 5-4 Sprint/Hurdles Hasbrouck Heights, NJ / Hasbrouck Heights
Grace DiGiovanni Fr. - /
Symone Foster Fr. - Hurdles Reading, Pa. / Exeter Township Senior
Aisha Gay Fr. - /
Kate Gihorski Fr. - Randolph, N.J. /
Edwina Gulama So. 5-1 Sprint/Jumper Princeton Junction, NJ / West Windsor Plainsboro South
Brooke Hagen So. 5-9 Middle Fairfax Station, VA / Robinson Secondary School
Caitlyn Halloran Fr. - Hopkinton, Mass. /
Kaitlyn Hebert Sr. 5-8 Distance Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Karissa Laramie Jr. 5-6 Sprint Tolland, CT / Tolland
Amy Laverty Jr. 5-1 Distance Cumberland, RI / Cumberland
Samantha Leal So. 4-11 Distance Lincoln, RI / Lincoln
Danielle Marcone So. 5-2 Distance Bethel, CT / Immaculate
Marley Marston Fr. - Throws Sandy Hook, Conn. / Newtown
Michaela Mendygral Sr. 5-6 Thrower Wallingford, CT / Sheehan
Shaelyn Pacheco So. 5-3 Distance New Britain, CT / New Britain
Mia Pestle Fr. - /
Gabby Prizio Fr. - /
Meredith Ramsey Sr. 5-5 Sprint Penacook, NH / Merrimack Valley
Maria Ricalton Sr. 5-4 Middle Canton, NY / Canton
Meaghan Scullin Jr. 5-10 Sprint/Jumper Cumberland, RI / Cumberland
Madeleine Shellard Fr. - /
Melissa Solomon Jr. 5-9 Sprint Dorchester, MA / Lexington
Ellie Songer Jr. 5-6 Distance Webster, NY / Webster Thomas
Carly Timpson Sr. 5-10 Jumper/Thrower Narragansett, RI / Narragansett
Morgan Voight Jr. 5-8 Middle East Longmeadow, MA / East Longmeadow
Mary Watters Sr. 5-3 Distance Pearl River, NY / Academy of the Holy Angels
Marlo Wehrer Sr. 5-3 Sprint/Hurdles Pequannock, NJ / Pequannock Township
Sara Wilcox Jr. 5-7 Distance Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Emily Young Fr. 5-6 Middle Camillus, NY / West Genesee

Women's Indoor Track & Field Staff

Women's Indoor Track & Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Carolyn Martin Head Shot Carolyn Martin Head Coach
Steve Belanger Steve Belanger Assistant Coach
Chris Dickerson Head Shot Christopher Dickerson Assistant Coach
Wilton Wright Head Shot Wilton Wright Director of Operations
Jordan Rippe Volunteer Assistant Coach

Women's Indoor Track & Field Staff